NON-LEAGUE FOOTBALL: Soham Town Rangers 2019-20 Fixtures

PUBLISHED: 11:16 23 July 2019

Sam Mulready in action for Soham Town Rangers. Picture: ROBERT CAMPION

Sam Mulready in action for Soham Town Rangers. Picture: ROBERT CAMPION

Archant

Soham Town Rangers face a tough opening away day of the new campaign in Division One North of the BetVictor Isthmian League.

The Greens travel to Maldon & Tiptree, who finished third last term, on Saturday, August 3, with a trip to local rivals Bury Town on Boxing Day also to look forward to.

JULY

Sat 27

Mildenhall Town - 15:00 (A)

Pre-Season Friendly

Mon 29

Godmanchester Rovers - 19:45 (A)

Pre-Season Friendly

AUGUST

Sat 3

Yaxley - 15:00 (H)

Pre-Season Friendly

Tues 6

Royston Town - 19:45 (H)

Pre-Season Friendly

Sat 10

Wisbech Town - 15:00 (A)

Pre-Season Friendly

Sat 17

Maldon & Tiptree - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Tues 20

Histon - 19:45 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 24

Biggleswade United or Swaffham Town - 15:00 (H)

Emirates FA Cup

Mon 26

Dereham Town - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 31

Felixstowe & Walton United - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

SEPTEMBER

Sat 14

Grays Athletic - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Tues 17

Cambridge City - 19:45 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 21

Heybridge Swifts - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

OCTOBER

Sat 5

Canvey Island - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 12

Lincoln United or Bury Town - 15:00 (H)

Buildbase FA Trophy

Sat 19

AFC Sudbury - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 26

Tilbury - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

NOVEMBER

Sat 2

Romford - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 9

Great Wakering Rovers - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 16

Aveley - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 23

Coggeshall Town - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 30

Witham Town - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

DECEMBER

Sat 7

Brentwood Town - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 14

Basildon United - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Thurs 26

Bury Town - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 28

Dereham Town - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

You may also want to watch:

JANUARY

Sat 4

Felixstowe & Walton United - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 11

Hullbridge Sports - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 18

AFC Sudbury - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 25

Canvey Island - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

FEBRUARY

Sat 1

Heybridge Swifts - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Weds 5

Cambridge City - 19:45 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 8

Brentwood Town - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 15

Basildon United - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 22

Romford - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 29

Tilbury - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

MARCH

Sat 7

Aveley - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 14

Great Wakering Rovers - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 21

Grays Athletic - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 28

Hullbridge Sports - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

APRIL

Sat 4

Maldon & Tiptree - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 11

Histon - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Mon 13

Bury Town - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 18

Coggeshall Town - 15:00 (H)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Sat 25

Witham Town - 15:00 (A)

BetVictor Isthmian Div 1 N

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Ely Standard

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists