Election Results

PUBLISHED: 11:36 10 May 2007 | UPDATED: 12:28 04 May 2010

Bottisham Christine Marion BRYANT (Lib Dem) 769 Larry LE-GGATT (Con) 501 Colin Walter David McLEAN (Con) 570 Steven John O DELL (Lab) 111 Robert David STEVENS (Lib Dem) 731 Burwell David BROWN (Con) 809 Graham Michael CHAPMAN (Lib Dem) 594 Simon James Ver

Bottisham

Christine Marion BRYANT (Lib Dem) 769 Larry LE-GGATT (Con) 501 Colin Walter David McLEAN (Con) 570 Steven John O'DELL (Lab) 111 Robert David STEVENS (Lib Dem) 731

Burwell

David BROWN (Con) 809 Graham Michael CHAPMAN (Lib Dem) 594 Simon James Vernon EARDLEY (Con) 700

Lavinia Rebecca EDWARDS (Con) 741 Paul Clifford Rocliffe PHILPOTT (Lib Dem) 623 Derek Allan READER (Ind) 560 Hazel WILLIAMS (Lib Dem) 790 Christopher Jeffrey WILSON (Lab) 152

Cheveley

Peter Frank CRESSWELL (Con) 794 Susan Mary FENTIMAN (Lib Dem) 241 Carl Benjamin POOLE (Con) 745

Downham villages

Anna Marie BAILEY (Con) 665 Tony GOODGE (Con) 653

Bruce Dewey HALEY (Lib Dem) 277 Lyn WILSON (Lib Dem) 291 Owen WINTERS (Ind) 497

Dullingham

Peter G BEER (Lib Dem) 138 Anthea Christine Davidson (Con) 469

Ely (East)

Brian Mark ASHTON (Con) 582 Nigel Charles BELL (Lib Dem) 453 Will BURTON (Ind) 218 Gaynor Victoria GRIFFITHS (Lib Dem) 468 Kimberley LOCKYER (Green) 153 Jackie PETTS (Con) 527

Ely (North)

Andy ALLEN (Green) 324 Ron BRADNEY (Con) 573 Allyson BROADHURST (Con) 631Mike BUNTING (Ind) 475 Neil William Patrick COLE (Lib Dem) 358 Sue DAS (Lib Dem) 366 Elaine GRIFFIN-SINGH (IND)401 David Russell GRIFFITHS (Lib Dem) 311 Mike ROUSE (Con) 647

Ely (South)

Jeremy Nicol FRIEND-SMITH (Lib Dem) 572 Arthur Frank KELLEWAY(Con) 452 Bill PICKESS (Con) 439 Karen Elizabeth SPENCER (Green)139 Derek John WILCOX (Lib Dem) 505

Ely (West)

Andrew William ALLEN (Green) 188 Susan Victoria AUSTEN (Lib Dem) 685 Shelia Edwina FRIEND-SMITH (Lib Dem) 829

Richard John HOBBS (Con) 571 Chris PHILLIPS (Con) 436

Fordham

John ABBOTT (Lib Dem) 542 Michael ALLAN (Lib Dem) 477 Robert William GARDNER (Con) 391 Christopher Phillip MORRIS (Con) 407

Haddenham

Ian Edward Allen (Lib Dem) 1030 Lyn CARTER (Green) 249 Chris RAY (Con) 665 Stuart Muir SMITH (Con) 660 Gareth Laurence Philip WILSON (Lib Dem) 1065 Pauline Angela WILSON (Lib Dem) 1006 Maureen WOODBINE (Con) 649

Isleham

Derrick BECKETT (Ind) 452 Charles James RICHMOND 149

Littleport (East)

Aaron Scott BROADLEY (Lib Dem) 248 Fred BROWN (Con) 728 Johanna CRIGHTON (Lib Dem) 166 Andy WRIGHT (Ind) 622

Littleport (West)

Christine Mary AMBROSE SMITH (Con) 292 Paul Michael COX (Con) 245 Neil MORRISON (Lib Dem) 281 Louis Jerome RODRIGUES (Lib Dem) 260

Soham (North)

Dorothy Anne BRUCE (Lib Dem) 155 Tony CORNELL (Con) 422

Colin William Fordham (Ind) 274 Barbara Lynn GOLD (Lib Dem) 68 James Phillip PALMER (Con) 581 John PALMER (Ind) 175

Soham (South)

Maura Frances CASTLING (Lib Dem) 397 Mark Julian DUCKWORTH (Con) 463 John Harold HUMPHREYS (Con) 525

Liz JUGG (Ind) 351 John KIRKHAM (Ind) 263 Donna Marie MARTIN (Ind) 349 Anne Evelyn Yvonne PALLETT (Lib Dem) 347 Tony PARRAMINT (Con) 577 Charles WARNER (Lib Dem) 412

Stretham

Bill HUNT (Con) 688 Fiona McKAY-RAE (Lib Dem) 412

Alan Charles MITTINS (Lib Dem) 298 John Ephraim SEAMAN (CON) 613

Sutton

Ian Ellis DEWAR (Lib Dem) 364 Peter Christopher MOAKES (Con) 414 Patricia Eileen PLEYDELL 258 Philip Anderson Edmund READ (Con) 513 Jean Margaret SHAW (Green) 127

Swaffham

Allen Wesley ALDERSON (Con) 438 Tina Jost (Lib Dem) 222 Sandra WILSON (Lab) 44

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Ely Standard

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists